Movies4U

Martha Argerich

Martha Argerich

Born: 1941-06-05 • Buenos Aires, Argentina. • 30 titles

Known For

Known For

Bloody Daughter
HD
Movie2012fr

Bloody Daughter

Nelson Freire
HD
Movie2003pt

Nelson Freire

Movie2025en

Martha Argerich and Daniel Barenboim in Buenos Aires - Great Moments of Music

Pianists Street
HD
Movie2015es

Pianists Street

Martha Argerich & Maria João Pires Play Mozart Victoria Hall - Geneva
HD
Movie2021en

Martha Argerich & Maria João Pires Play Mozart Victoria Hall - Geneva

MovieN/Afr

Martha

Concerts Privés chez Martha Argerich et Daniel Barenboim
HD
MovieN/Afr

Concerts Privés chez Martha Argerich et Daniel Barenboim

Martha Argerich – Verbier 2007-2008
HD
Movie2009it

Martha Argerich – Verbier 2007-2008

The Legacy of Seiji Ozawa
HD
Movie2024en

The Legacy of Seiji Ozawa

The Verbier Festival & Academy 10th Anniversary: Piano Extravaganza
HD
Movie2004en

The Verbier Festival & Academy 10th Anniversary: Piano Extravaganza

Martha Argerich & Mischa Maisky
HD
Movie2011en

Martha Argerich & Mischa Maisky

A Piano Evening with Martha Argerich
HD
Movie2005it

A Piano Evening with Martha Argerich

Nobel Prize Concert: Martha Argerich; Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra; Yuri Temirkanov - Ravel, Prokofiev, Chopin, Shostakovich
HD
Movie2010it

Nobel Prize Concert: Martha Argerich; Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra; Yuri Temirkanov - Ravel, Prokofiev, Chopin, Shostakovich

Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 1 in C Major Martha Argerich in Hamburg
HD
Movie2026en

Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 1 in C Major Martha Argerich in Hamburg

Verbier Festival: Highlights 2008
HD
Movie2009it

Verbier Festival: Highlights 2008

Ion Marin conducts Beethoven With Martha Argerich
HD
Movie2024xx

Ion Marin conducts Beethoven With Martha Argerich

Martha Argerich Evening Talks
HD
Movie2002en

Martha Argerich Evening Talks

MovieN/Aen

Martha Argerich, Daniel Barenboim - Teatro Colòn

Martha Argerich - Chopin
HD
Movie2021en

Martha Argerich - Chopin

BBC Proms 2016: WEDO · Martha Argerich · Daniel Barenboim
HD
Movie2018it

BBC Proms 2016: WEDO · Martha Argerich · Daniel Barenboim